M,Sc CLINICAL NUTRITION | Admission open for GNM, B. Sc (N), P.B.B.Sc (N), ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES COURSE, B.Sc MLT and M.Sc CLINICAL NUTRITION for the Academic year 2018-2019

Dr.Esther Rakel.D M.Sc(N), Ph.D(N)

Professor Cum Principal

Mrs.Kavitha.P M.Sc(N)

Professor Cum Vice Principal

 

Mrs.MahaLakshmi M.Sc(N)
[Community Health Nursing Department]


 

Mr.Gopal M.Sc(N)
[Medical and Surgical Nursing Department]

Ms.Edith.C M.Sc(N)
[Medical and Surgical Nursing Department]

Ms.Kamala Devi M.Sc(N)
[Child Health Nursing Department]

Ms.Gokila M.Sc(N)
[Medical and Surgical Nursing Department]

Ms.Jeeva.D B.Sc(N)

 

Mrs.Ramya
Statistics for B.Sc Nursing

Mrs.vidhya
Biochemistry for B.Sc Nursing


Dr.Rukmani
Anatomy for B.Sc Nursing

Mr.Santhosh Kumar Rajan
Administrative Officer / Admission Officer

Mr.Ramalingam
Accounts Officer

Ms.Kuvaitha
Office Administrator


Ms.Sulochana
Librarian

Mr.Senthil
Office Assistant

B.Sc Operation Theatre And Anaesthesia Technology

1. Dr.Rajasekaran- MS Orthopaedics-Course Director

2. Dr.Maheswari- MD Anaesthetist

3. Dr.Raja Baskara Kanageswar-MS Surgeon

4. Dr.Narmadha- MD O&G

5. Dr.Raj Kumar- MD Orthopeadic Surgeon

B.Sc Accident And Emergency Care Technology

1. Dr.Dheendayalan – MS Orthopeadic surgeon- Course Director

2. Dr.Raja Baskara Kanageswar-MS Surgeon

3. Dr. Vivekanandan – MD Anaesthetist

4. Dr.Narmadha- MD O&G

5. Dr.Sundarrajan – MS Orthopeadic surgeon

6. Dr.Balakrishnan – MS ENT

7. Dr.S.Rajasabapathy – MCH plastic surgeon

8. Dr.Rajesh Babu – MCH Neurosurgery

9. Dr.Suresh Prabhu – MD General Medicine

B.Sc Physician Assisstant

1. Dr. Ravindra bharathi – MS General Surgeon- Course Director

2. Dr. Balavenkat - MD Anaesthesiology

3. Dr. Hari Venkat - MS General Surgeon

4. Dr.Narmadha- MD O&G

5. Dr. DevDutt Thomas- MS ophthalmology

6. Dr.Selvaraj – MD Peadiatrics

B.Sc Critical Care Technology

1. Dr. Balasubramanimam – MD Anaesthesiology - Course Director

2. Dr. Suresh Prabhu – MD General Medicine

3. Dr. Raja Baskara Kanageswar-MS Surgeon

4. Dr. Venkat Das – MS Orthopaedic surgeon

5. Dr. Rajesh Babu – MCH Neurosurgery

6. Dr. Bhuvaneshwari - MD O&G

B.Sc Radiology And Imaging Technology

1. Dr. Anupama- MD Radiology- Course Director

2. Dr. Bhuvaneshwari - MD O&G

3. Dr. Raj Kumar- MD Orthopaedic Surgeon

4. Dr. Arul Selvan – MD Neurology.

5. Dr.Balakrishnan – MS ENT

6. Dr.Suresh Prabhu – MD General Medicine

7. Mr. Jerald – Medical Physicist

8. Mrs. Gowri - Medical Physicist.

9. Mr. Vijay Pandian – Radiographer

10. Mr. Sujin – Radiographer

11. Mr. Karuppasamy – Radiographer